Addresses of Attendees to LFTE Panel Workshops

Click the first letter of the person's last name:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Frank Addessio
W: (505)667-9098
Fax: (757)665-5926
Theoretical Division, MS B216
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos, NM 87545

Albert Alexander
W: (505)768-7718
Fax: (505)768-7601
Mission Research Corporation
1720 Randolph Rd., SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106-4245

Kevin Arden
W: (757)688-9872
Fax: (757)688-0433
Newport News Shipbuilding
4101 Washington Avenue
Newport News, VA 23607-2770

Nasit Ari
W: (719)599-1623
Fax: (719)599-1436
Kaman

Jim Asay
W: (505)844-1506
Fax: (505)845-7003
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque, NM 87185

top

Suzanne Beers
W: (505)846-9929
Fax: (505)846-9726
HQAFOTEC/CN
8500 Gibson Boulevard, SE
Kirtland AFB, NM 87117-5858

Stephen Berggren
W: (202)586-0908
Fax: (202)586-8005
ASCI
DOE

Thomas Bickel
W: (505)845-9301
Fax: (505)844-8251
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque, NM 87185

Michael Bland
W: (510)422-9882
Fax: (510)423-5080
Electromagnetic Effects Program
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
700 East Ave
PO Box 808, L-153
Livermore, CA 94551-9900

Jim Booth
W: (205)726-3523
Teledyne-Brown
300 Sparkman Drive NW
Huntsville, AL 35807-1304

Edmund Boy
W: (505)848-5000
BDM
1801 Randolph Road SE
Albuquerque, NM 29206

Tim Burton
W: (301)227-3996
Fax: (301)227-1323
Carderock Division, NWSC
9500 MacArthur Blvd
West Bethesda, MD 20817-5700

Malcolm T. Buttram
W: (505)845-7117
Fax: (505)845-3651
Sandia National Laboratories
M.S. 1153
Albuquerque, NM 87185-1153

top

Peter Campbell
W: (630)252-5395
ANL
9700 S. Cass Ave
Argonne, IL 60439

Ted Carney
W: (505)835-5372
Fax: (505)835-5360
Energetic Materials Research and Testing Center
New Mexico Tech
Socorro, NM 87801

Dan Carroll
W: (505)845-8069
Fax: (505)665-0918
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque, NM 87185

Gerald Cleaver
Air Force Operational Test and Evaluation Center
8500 Gibson Blvd SE
Kirkland AFB, NM 87117

Jose Luis Cortez
W: (505)835-5701
EMRTC
Socorro, NM 87801

Fred Costanzo
W: (757)523-8373 x322
Fax: (757)523-8412
NSWCCD/UERD
1445 Crossways Boulevard
Cheaspeake, VA 23325

Richard Couch
W: (510)422-1655
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
PO Box 808
Livermore, California

Laura A. Crotzer
W: (505)665-6401
Fax: (505)665-5553
LANL

Tom Cummings
Fax: (206)773-2806
MS 87-92
Boeing
Seattle, Washington 98124-2499

Greg Czarnecki
W: (513)255-6052
WL/FIVS, Bldg 63
1901 Tenth Street
Wright Patterson AFB, OH 45433-7605

top

Raymond Daddazio
W: (212) 563-5200
Fax: (212) 695-4186
Weidlinger Associates, Inc
333 Seventh Avenue - 13th Floor
New York, NY 10001-5092

Larry Davis
W: (703)812-8205
Fax: (703)812-9701
High Performance Computing Modernization

Paul Deitz
W: (410)278-6282
Fax: (410)278-6852
U.S.Army Research Laboratory
ATTN: AMSRL-SL-B, Building 328
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005-5068

Drew Dietrich
W: (410)278-6060
Fax: (410)278-6952
Army Research Laboratory
Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 21005-5066

Gary Dilts
W: (505)665-0190
Fax: (505)665-5553
LANL

Milan Dutta
W: (205)955-1662
Fax: 205)955-3641
USASSDC

William Dyess
W: (904)882-5475
Fax: (904)882-4834
Munitions Test Division
205 West D Ave, Ste 241
Eglin AFB, Fl 32542-6866

top

Joanne Esparza
W: (505)522-9117
New Mexico State University
Physical Science Laboratory
Box 30002
Las Cruces, NM 88003-8002

top

Fred Fisch
W: (301)227-1762
Fax: (301)227-1721
Carderock Division
Naval Surface Warfare Center
9500 MacArthur Blvd
Bethesda, MD 20817-5700

Michael Fisher
W: (614)424-3620/4959
Fax: (614)424-3928
Battelle
505 King Ave
Columbus, OH 43201-2693

Chris Freitas
W: (210)522-2137
Fax: (210)522-3042
Southwest Research Institute
6220 Culebra Road
San Antonio, TX

top

John Gehrig
W: (703)695-8995
Fax: (703)695-9127
US Army T&E Management Agency
200 Army Pentagon, Room 3C567
Washington, DC 20310-0200

Michael Gerassimenko
W: (510)423-3909
Fax: (510)423-5804
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Livermore, California

Hugh Griffis
W: (513)255-2353
ASC/XREC
Building 16, Suite 18
Wright Patterson AFB, OH 45733

Louis Gritzo
W: (505)844-8353
Sandia National Laboratories
PO Box 5800
Albuquerque, NM 87185-0836

top

Mike Heard
W: (904)882-9131
Fax: (904)882-9764
Eglin AFB

Mike Heiges
W: (770)528-7197
Aerospace and Transportation Laboratory
Georgia Institute of Technology
Atlanta, GA 30332-0844

Mark Henderson
W: (760)939-7434
Fax: (760)939-6971
Naval Air Warfare Center
Simulation & Stimulation Division
Technology Oversight Office Code 526E00D
China Lake, CA 93555-6100

David M. Hetrick
W: (423)576-7556
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
PO Box 2008 MS6415
Oak Ridge, TN 37831-6415

Bill Hinckley
W: (301)743-6450
Naval Surface Warfare Center
Indian Head, MD 20640-5306

Clint Hooser
W: (505)679-2690
Fax: (505)679-2389
Holloman Test Track

top

Marc Janssens
W: (210)522-3626
Fax: (210)522-3377
Southwest Research Institute
P.O. Drawer 28510
San Antonio, TX 78228-0510

Timothy A. Jordan
W: (205)895-8840
Fax: (205)895-7061
CAS, Inc.

top

Stuart E. Kari
W: (206)393-7009
Fax: (206)393-7058
Advanced Structures Development
Boeing Defense & Space Group

Bob Kavetsky
W: (301)743-6703
Fax: (301)743-4187
Indian Head Division, NSWC
101 Strauss Ave
Indian Head, MD 20640-5035

Ki Kim
W: (410)278-2467
Fax: (410)278-7266
Air Systems Branch, ATTN:AMSRL-SL-BA
Building 1068
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005-5068

Charles Knapp
W: (505)665-0985
Fax: (505)665-5553
LANL

top

Steven J. LaMotte
W: (505)522-9100
Fax: (505)522-9434
New Mexico State University
Physical Science Laboratory
Box 30002
Las Cruces, NM 88003-8002

Art Legrange
W: (410)306-0471
Fax: (410)306-0467
OPTEC/EAC
ATTN: AMSRL-SL-B, Bldg 328
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005-5068

Martin Lentz
W: (937)255-6302
Fax: (937)255-2237
WL/FIVS B63
1910 Tenth Street
Wright-Patterson AFB, OH 45433-7605

Robert Levine
W: (301)975-6671
Fax: (301)975-4647
NIST
Gaithersburg, MD 20899

Larry Lewin
W: (206)655-7866
Fax: (206)655-7913
BOEING
Seattle, Washington

Larry Libersky
W: (505)835-5941
Fax: (505)835-5630
EMRTC

Thomas Littlewood
W: (860)572-9600
Fax: (860)572-7328
ETC
240 Oral School Road, Suite 105
Mystic, CT 06355-12-8

Gail Lowe
W: (205)955-1659
U.S. Army Space and Strategic Defense Command
Huntsville, AL 35807-3801

top

Hans Mair
W: (703)845-2034
Fax: (703)845-6977
Institute for Defense Analyses
Operational Evaluation Division
1801 North Beauregard St
Alexandria, VA 22311-1772

Dave Mandell
W: (505)667-7145
Fax: (505)665-5553
LANL

Kenneth Ray Manion
W: (505)678-7240
OTD,WSMR

Robert McHugh
W: (410)278-6945
Fax: (410)278-6944
UNDEX Test Facility
Aberdeen Test Center
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005-5059

Wayne McCorkle
W: (505)646-5733

John McFassel
W: (410)278-6945
Fax: (410)278-6944
Live Fire Vulnerability Directorate
Aberdeen Test Center
Aberdeen, MD 21005

Reid McKeown
W: (301)743-4722
Naval Surface Warfare Center
Indian Head, MD 20640-5306

Dr. Donald McLemore
W: (505)889-7009
Kaman Sciences

Frank Mello
W: (703)614-3991
OSD DOTE LF
1700 Defense Pentagon
Washington, DC 30301

Bettye Moody
W: (703)697-0729
Fax: (703)614-9103

top

Bill Norton
OUSD (A&T)/DTSEE

top

James F. O'Bryon
W: (703)614-5408
Fax: (703)614-3992
Director, Operational Test and Evaluation
Live Fire Testing
1700 Defense Pentagon, Room 1C730
Washington, DC 20301-170

Steve Olhoff
W: (860)433-3349
Fax: (860)433-3229
Electric Boat

top

Anthony N. Palazotto
W: (937)255-2362x4599
Fax: (937)656-7621
Prof. of Aerospace Engineering
Air Force Institute of Technology
Dept. of Aeronautics & Astronautics
AFIT/ENY 2950 P St., Bldg 640
WPAFB, OH 45433-7765

Raymond E. Parsons, Jr.
W: (410)612-8702
Fax: (410)612-8706
Survivability/Lethality Analysis Directorate
U.S. Army Research Center
Chemical-Biological & Nuclear Division
Attn: AMSRL-SL-CS
Aberdeen Proving Grounds, MD 21010-5423

James Perry
W: (505)845-9336
Fax: (505)844-0918
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque, NM 87185

Carl Peterson
W: (505)844-6775
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque, NM 87185

Joseph Polito
W: (505)844-6217
Fax: (505)844-1196
Systems Analysis and Simulation Center
Sandia National Laboratories, MS 0317
Albuquerque, NM 87185-0317

Glenn Pomykal
W: (510)422-4728
Fax: (510)423-5804
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Livermore, California

top

Thomas Ramsay
W: (614)424-5030
Fax: (614)424-3918
Battelle
505 King Avenue
Columbus, OH 43201

Glenn Randers-Pehrson
Army Research Laboratory
Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD 21005-5066

Ronald Reese
W: (703)845-6924
Fax: (703)845-6977
Institute for Defense Analysis
1801 N. Beauregard St.
Alexandria, VA 22311

Joe Repa
W: (505)667-4494
Fax: (505)665-5916
LANL

Jose G. Reza
W: (915)568-6539
Fax: (915)568-2201
Electronics Engineer
Operational Test & Evaluation Command
Electromagnetic Environmental Effects
Survivability Division CSTE-EAC-SV Bldg. 1660
Ft. Bliss, TX 79916-6816

Justus Riek
W: (860)433-6661
Electric Boat Corp
75 Eastern Point Rd
Groton, CT 06340

Edward Rodriguez
W: (505)665-6195
Fax: (505)665-2137
Engineering Sciences and Applications Div
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos, NM 87545

Van Romero
W: (505)835-5701
Director, EMRTC
Campus Station
New Mexico Tech
Socorro, NM 87801

Dan Rondeau
W: (505)845-8420
Fax: (505)844-1196
Systems Analysis and Simulation Center
Sandia National Laboratories
PO Box 5800
Albuquerque, NM 87185-0315

top

Richard Saucier
W: (410)278-6721
Fax: (410)278-5058
AMSRL-SL-BE
ARL

Doug E. Schaefer
Ballistic Missile Defense Organization
7100 Defense Pentagon, Room 1D110
Washington, DC 20301-7100

Mike Schraad
W: (505)665-3946
T-3, MS B216
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos, NM 87545

Larry Schwalbe
W: (505)667-0325
Fax: (505)665-5553
LANL

Bharat Shah
W: (770)494-8168
Fax: (770)494-0799
Lockheed Martin Aeronautical Systems
85 South Cobb Dr
Marietta, GA 30063

Larry Stanford
W: (703)413-3127
Fax: (703)413-3158
TRW
1755 Jeff Davis Hwy
Suite 202
Arlington, VA 22202

Robert Stovall
W: (904)882-9243
Fax: (904)882-9764
46 OG/OGML
104 Cherokee Ave
Eglin AFB, FL 32542-5600

Ray M. Stringfield
W: (505)667-1477
Fax: (505)667-8207
Deputy Group Leader
Los Alamos National Laboratory
LANSCE Division
Los ALamos, NM 87545

Nat Subramonian
W: (703)845-6926
Fax: (703)845-6977
IDA
1801 N. Beauregard Street
Alexandria, VA 22311

top

Patricia Tatem
W: (202)767-6965
Fax: (202)767-1716
Navy Technology Center for Safety and Survivability, Code 6180
Naval Research Laboratory
Washington, DC 20375-5000

Robert Thomas
W: (505)844-6450
Fax: (505)894-9297
Mgr, Material and Structural Mechanics
Sandia National Laboratories, MS 0437
Albuquerque, NM 87185-0437

Lowell Tonnessen
W: (703)845-6921
Fax: (703)845-6977
IDA
1801 N. Beauregard St.
Alexandria, VA 22311

James Tucker
W: (937)255-7125
Fax: (937)255-2237
WL/FIVS B63
1910 Tenth Street
Wright-Patterson AFB, OH 45433-7605

top

George Vachtsevanos
W: (404)894-6252
ECE, Georgia Institute of Technology
Atlanta, GA 30332-0250

Dr. Patrick J. Vail
W: (505)846-9902(DSN:246)
Fax: (505)846-9900
Deputy Chief
Electromagnetic Applications Division
Air Force Research Laboratory
3550 Aberdeen Ave., SE
Kirtland AFB, NM 87117-5776

top

John Walter
W: (505)665-4590
Fax: (505)665-3003
LANL

Kerry Walzl
W: (703)845-6927
Fax: (703)845-6977
Institute for Defense Analysis
1801 N. Beauregard St.
Alexandria, VA 22311

Alex Wenzel
W: (210)522-2311
Fax: (210)522-3377
Southwest Research Institute
6220 Culebra Road
San Antonio, TX 78238-5166

Marion Williams
W: (505)846-0607
Fax: (505)846-9726
HQAFOTEC/CN
8500 Gibson Ave, SE
Kirtland AFB, NM 87117-5858

Chuck Wingate
W: (505)667-3389
Fax: (505)665-3389
LANL

top

Paul Yarrington
Computational Physics and Mechanics Dept
Sandia National Laboratories, MS 0820
Albuquerque, NM 87185

Ray Young Jr.
W: (615)454-5075
Fax: (615)454-5803
AEDC/svt

top

Last Updated December 20, 2007